in , ,

List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

Ministry of Science and Technology, Pakistan has declared 23 food products as Haram which are available in pakistani markets. Here is the video of Sar-e-Aam, TV Show of ARY is which this fact was revealed. You will also find names of these products with bar code number, producing country, haram ingredients and reason why it is haram in Islam.

List of Food Products which are declared as Haraam by
Ministry of Science, Pakistan
Sr.  #Name of ProductMade inBar Code
 1BubbliciousUK5034660508045
 2RaguUK51180058
 3Pascual Yogi KidsSpain8410128111618
 4Chupa BubbleHolland4602606003568
 5Rice Chicken BroccoliUSA04100002263
 6Jell-OUSA04300020135
 7Pasta Chicken BroccoliUSA04100002297
 8Chicken TonightHolland5000118017360
 9SkittlesUK50159338
 10Skittles Fruits JarUK4009900461764
 11Picnic ChickenUSA053400345929
 12Skittles Fruit 15pUK5000159421416
 13Chicken SoupFrance8712566248186
 14SliMa SoupUK5000175413079
 15Yupi Fruit CocktailsIndonesia8992741904049
 16Cup a SoupUK5000175413020
 17Gummi PizzaIndonesia8992741945271
 18Yupi FootballsIndonesia8992741945271
 19Heinz Dinner ChickenEngland5000218005625
 20Strawberry LeafIndonesia8992741904551
 21Pop TartsUSA038000318108
 22Tulip ChickenDenmark5762385085038
 23Pasta Creamy ChickenUSA04100002298

 

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

Iqrar ul Hassan, anchor person of sar e aam program has done a marvelous job to bring this issue to public via electronic media. It is our responsibility to spread this information through social media.

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Written by Zaryyab Salman

Zaryyab Salman

I am Zaryyab Salman, Site owner of www.zarinews.com has written 100 of articles for zarinews., where I share unique, quality and informative information with you and all the world. Zarinews provides free news, new products, tips & tricks related to blogging, social media and technology news fashion & off-course about your health. Your can visit related websites www.properseoguidelines.com

Leave a Reply

National Public Holidays of Pakistan 2015

National Public Holidays of Pakistan 2015

AB De Villiers fastest 100

AB De Villiers fastest 100