Top 10 Web Domain Hosts Worldwide

SHARE

Top 10 Web Domain Hosts Worldwide

A domain name, or Web address, is an address where you can be found online. It’s how you’ll express yourself through email or your website and it’s what customers think of when trying to find you.

  • Total Domains150,278,028 
  • Total Domains Hosted 117,897,940 
  • Domains Registered this Week 752,513 
  • Domains Deleted this Week 649,207 

Top 10 Web Domain Hosts Worldwide

Top Registrars – .COM

Fastest Growing Registrar’s Worldwide

List of Registrars with the Highest Net Growth

RankRegistrarsCountryMarket ShareTotal DomainsNet Change
1GoDaddy.com, LLC32.99%49,575,368+54,262
2HiChina Zhicheng Technology Limited2.12%3,193,160+20,735
3Hangzhou AiMing Network Co., LTD0.32%474,413+11,314
4PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com3.08%4,628,095+10,251
5TurnCommerce, Inc. DBA NameBright.com0.44%653,833+8,113
6Key-Systems GmbH1.17%1,762,558+5,696
7eNom, Inc.7.41%11,139,089+4,846
8Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd.0.13%195,685+4,386
9Xiamen Nawang Technology Co., Ltd0.09%140,589+4,171
10Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark . Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA0.99%1,485,258+3,470

Zaryyab Salman

I am Zaryyab Salman, Site owner of www.zarinews.com has written 100 of articles for zarinews., where I share unique, quality and informative information with you and all the world. Zarinews provides free news, new products, tips & tricks related to blogging, social media and technology news fashion & off-course about your health. Your can visit related websites www.properseoguidelines.com

Leave a Reply